Pick |
Team |
Player |
Elapsed Time |
ROUND
1 |
|
|
|
1 |
Indy Colts |
Lilly, Ted SP CHC |
|
2 |
Indy Colts |
Hanson, Tommy P ATL |
|
3 |
West Lake Loggers |
Pujols, Albert 1B STL |
|
4 |
Rock River Catfish |
McCutchen, Andrew CF PIT |
|
5 |
West Lake Loggers |
Zito, Barry SP SF |
6 min 18 sec |
6 |
Pompano Sugar Kings |
Bumgarner, Madison SP SF |
5 min 6 sec |
7 |
Meddybemps Lakers |
Pineiro, Joel SP ANA |
2 min 46 sec |
8 |
New York Knights |
Oswalt, Roy SP HOU |
51 sec |
9 |
Tampico Stogies |
Posey, Buster C SF |
4 min 50 sec |
10 |
New York Knights |
Wells, Randy SP CHC |
34 sec |
11 |
Ontario River Kings |
Latos, Mat SP SD |
55 sec |
12 |
East Saint Flyers |
McGehee, Casey 3B MIL |
5 min 31 sec |
13 |
Dyersville Spirits |
Lee, Carlos N. LF HOU |
8 sec |
14 |
South Florida Chupacabras |
Kawakami, Kenshin SP ATL |
2 min 19 sec |
15 |
Ontario River Kings |
Rasmus, Colby CF STL |
3 min 43 sec |
16 |
North Coast Clippers |
Kouzmanoff, Kevin 3B OAK |
6 min 7 sec |
ROUND
2 |
|
|
|
1 |
Tampico Stogies |
Blanks, Kyle RF SD |
2 min 15 sec |
2 |
Indy Colts |
Coghlan, Chris LF FLA |
1 min 32 sec |
3 |
Rock River Catfish |
Jones, Garrett RF PIT |
8 sec |
4 |
Ontario River Kings |
Weeks, Rickie 2B MIL |
1 min 42 sec |
5 |
Meddybemps Lakers |
Soriano, Rafael RP TB |
48 sec |
6 |
Pompano Sugar Kings |
Cantu, Jorge 1B FLA |
12 sec |
7 |
Indy Colts |
Torres, Andres CF SF |
3 min 40 sec |
8 |
North Coast Clippers |
Cabrera, Everth SS SD |
3 sec |
9 |
New York Knights |
Norris, Bud SP HOU |
4 min 51 sec |
10 |
Dyersville Spirits |
Gregerson, Luke RP SD |
3 min 49 sec |
11 |
New York Knights |
Sheets, Ben SP OAK |
7 min 33 sec |
12 |
East Saint Flyers |
Belisario, Ronald RP LA |
15 sec |
13 |
Meddybemps Lakers |
Jackson, Conor LF ARI |
3 min 55 sec |
14 |
South Florida Chupacabras |
West, Sean SP FLA |
3 min 43 sec |
15 |
Ontario River Kings |
Medlen, Kris RP ATL |
5 min 7 sec |
16 |
Ontario River Kings |
Zimmermann, Jordan SP WAS |
2 min 40 sec |
ROUND
3 |
|
|
|
1 |
Dyersville Spirits |
Fuld, Sam LF CHC |
3 min 3 sec |
2 |
Indy Colts |
Stubbs, Drew CF CIN |
2 min 15 sec |
3 |
Rock River Catfish |
Gutierrez, Juan RP ARI |
8 sec |
4 |
Bangor Basselopes |
Harris, Willie CF WAS |
1 min 15 sec |
5 |
Rock River Catfish |
Chacin, Jhoulys RP COL |
22 sec |
6 |
Pompano Sugar Kings |
Poreda, Aaron RP SD |
5 min 5 sec |
7 |
Tampico Stogies |
Nix, Jayson 2B CHW |
2 min 46 sec |
8 |
North Coast Clippers |
Stammen, Craig SP WAS |
13 min 29 sec |
9 |
North Coast Clippers |
Stauffer, Tim SP SD |
2 min 15 sec |
10 |
New York Knights |
Desmond, Ian SS WAS |
10 sec |
11 |
Bangor Basselopes |
Hawksworth, Blake RP STL |
3 min 22 sec |
12 |
East Saint Flyers |
Gregg, Kevin RP TOR |
1 min 10 sec |
13 |
Meddybemps Lakers |
Meek, Evan RP PIT |
2 min 52 sec |
14 |
South Florida Chupacabras |
Zavada, Clay RP ARI |
7 min 13 sec |
15 |
Ontario River Kings |
Freese, David 3B STL |
30 sec |
16 |
North Coast Clippers |
Augenstein, Bryan SP ARI |
2 min 34 sec |
ROUND
4 |
|
|
|
1 |
Bangor Basselopes |
Badenhop, Burke RP FLA |
4 min 27 sec |
2 |
Indy Colts |
Pena, Brayan C KC |
3 min 17 sec |
3 |
West Lake Loggers |
Ramos, Cesar SP SD |
2 min 28 sec |
4 |
New York Knights |
Daley, Matt RP COL |
1 min 34 sec |
5 |
Dyersville Spirits |
Gervacio, Sammy RP HOU |
9 min 23 sec |
6 |
Pompano Sugar Kings |
Thole, Josh C NYM |
14 sec |
7 |
New York Knights |
Keppinger, Jeff 3B HOU |
10 min 6 sec |
8 |
South Florida Chupacabras |
Parra, Gerardo LF ARI |
22 sec |
9 |
Mid-Atlantic Diamond Angels |
Matsui, Kazuo 2B HOU |
4 min 55 sec |
10 |
Atlanta Argonauts |
Maxwell, Justin CF WAS |
7 min 32 sec |
11 |
Ontario River Kings |
Vargas, Jason M. SP SEA |
37 sec |
12 |
East Saint Flyers |
Fox, Jake 3B OAK |
2 min 18 sec |
13 |
Meddybemps Lakers |
Atkins, Garrett 3B BAL |
1 min 5 sec |
14 |
South Florida Chupacabras |
Allen, Brandon 1B ARI |
56 sec |
15 |
Atlanta Argonauts |
Francisco, Juan 3B CIN |
1 min 58 sec |
16 |
Mid-Atlantic Diamond Angels |
Molina, Bengie C SF |
11 min 12 sec |
ROUND
5 |
|
|
|
1 |
Indy Colts |
Martinez, Fernando OF NYM |
15 sec |
2 |
North Coast Clippers |
Sanches, Brian RP FLA |
1 min 51 sec |
3 |
Rock River Catfish |
Hill, Koyie C CHC |
2 min 37 sec |
4 |
Meddybemps Lakers |
Schlereth, Daniel RP DET |
4 min 35 sec |
5 |
Bangor Basselopes |
Santos, Omir C NYM |
16 min 54 sec |
6 |
New York Knights |
Schafer, Jordan CF ATL |
2 min 36 sec |
7 |
West Lake Loggers |
Hill, Shawn SP TOR |
1 min 25 sec |
8 |
Ontario River Kings |
Burrell, Pat DH TB |
32 sec |
9 |
New York Knights |
Condrey, Clay RP MIN |
3 min 45 sec |
10 |
Tampico Stogies |
Weaver, Jeff SP LA |
4 min 3 sec |
11 |
Tampico Stogies |
Colvin, Tyler LF CHC |
2 sec |
12 |
East Saint Flyers |
Nix, Laynce LF CIN |
2 min 41 sec |
13 |
Meddybemps Lakers |
Gwynn, Tony K. CF SD |
16 sec |
14 |
Bangor Basselopes |
Maloney, Matt SP CIN |
31 sec |
15 |
Atlanta Argonauts |
Walker, Neil 3B PIT |
3 min 56 sec |
16 |
North Coast Clippers |
Hawkins, LaTroy RP MIL |
3 min 40 sec |
ROUND
6 |
|
|
|
1 |
Tampico Stogies |
Chavez, Jesse RP ATL |
2 min 30 sec |
2 |
Indy Colts |
Rosales, Adam 3B OAK |
2 min 42 sec |
3 |
Rock River Catfish |
Barden, Brian 3B FLA |
43 sec |
4 |
Ontario River Kings |
Navarro, Dioner C TB |
13 sec |
5 |
Meddybemps Lakers |
Maysonet, Edwin 2B HOU |
28 sec |
6 |
Tampico Stogies |
Ryal, Rusty 2B ARI |
4 min 42 sec |
7 |
Indy Colts |
Rosales, Leo RP ARI |
5 min 20 sec |
8 |
Indy Colts |
Garcia, Jaime SP STL |
42 sec |
9 |
Mid-Atlantic Diamond Angels |
Narveson, Chris RP MIL |
1 min 46 sec |
10 |
Meddybemps Lakers |
Jacobs, Mike DH NYM |
25 sec |
11 |
Dyersville Spirits |
Vasquez, Esmerling RP ARI |
7 min 5 sec |
12 |
East Saint Flyers |
Smoltz, John SP STL |
6 min 53 sec |
13 |
Mid-Atlantic Diamond Angels |
Rogers, Esmil SP COL |
15 sec |
14 |
North Coast Clippers |
Bastardo, Antonio SP PHI |
4 min 41 sec |
15 |
Ontario River Kings |
Caridad, Esmailin RP CHC |
21 sec |
16 |
North Coast Clippers |
Fisher, Carlos RP CIN |
5 min 48 sec |
ROUND
7 |
|
|
|
1 |
Tampico Stogies |
Veal, Donnie RP PIT |
1 min 52 sec |
2 |
Tampico Stogies |
Cedeno, Ronny SS PIT |
6 sec |
3 |
Tampico Stogies |
Betemit, Wilson 3B KC |
1 min 59 sec |
4 |
Mid-Atlantic Diamond Angels |
Runzler, Dan RP SF |
1 min 36 sec |
5 |
West Lake Loggers |
Jackson, Steve 1B OAK |
1 min 41 sec |
6 |
North Coast Clippers |
Jaramillo, Jason C PIT |
6 min 37 sec |
7 |
Mid-Atlantic Diamond Angels |
Escalona, Sergio RP PHI |
47 sec |
8 |
Mid-Atlantic Diamond Angels |
McCutchen, Daniel SP PIT |
2 min 12 sec |
9 |
South Florida Chupacabras |
Ausmus, Brad C LA |
45 sec |
10 |
Mid-Atlantic Diamond Angels |
Herrera, Danny RP CIN |
2 min 51 sec |
11 |
Dyersville Spirits |
Whiteside, Eli C SF |
1 min 53 sec |
12 |
East Saint Flyers |
Suppan, Jeff SP MIL |
1 min 29 sec |
13 |
Meddybemps Lakers |
Young, Eric O. 2B COL |
27 sec |
14 |
South Florida Chupacabras |
Romero, J.C. RP PHI |
5 min 55 sec |
15 |
Dyersville Spirits |
Wilson, Jack SS SEA |
1 min 40 sec |
16 |
North Coast Clippers |
Leach, Brent RP LA |
2 min 10 sec |
ROUND
8 |
|
|
|
1 |
Tampico Stogies |
No Pick (Skipped) |
2 min 32 sec |
2 |
North Coast Clippers |
Blanco, Andres 2B CHC |
6 min 55 sec |
3 |
Dyersville Spirits |
Lehr, Justin SP CIN |
7 sec |
4 |
Mid-Atlantic Diamond Angels |
Mulvey, Kevin SP ARI |
1 min 16 sec |
5 |
West Lake Loggers |
Garciaparra, Nomar DH OAK |
31 sec |
6 |
Dyersville Spirits |
Michaels, Jason LF HOU |
2 min 58 sec |
7 |
Meddybemps Lakers |
Joaquin, Waldis RP SF |
37 sec |
8 |
Ontario River Kings |
Greene, Tyler SS STL |
3 min 29 sec |
9 |
Mid-Atlantic Diamond Angels |
Nieve, Fernando SP NYM |
7 min 36 sec |
10 |
Mid-Atlantic Diamond Angels |
Hester, John C ARI |
5 min 53 sec |
11 |
Bangor Basselopes |
Martin, J.D. SP WAS |
2 min 14 sec |
12 |
East Saint Flyers |
Ortiz, Russ SP LA |
1 min 24 sec |
13 |
Mid-Atlantic Diamond Angels |
Wellemeyer, Todd SP SF |
3 min 42 sec |
14 |
South Florida Chupacabras |
Reyes, Anthony SP CLE |
28 sec |
15 |
West Lake Loggers |
Scales, Bobby LF CHC |
7 min 9 sec |
16 |
Ontario River Kings |
Towles, J.R. C HOU |
3 min 44 sec |
ROUND
9 |
|
|
|
1 |
East Saint Flyers |
Arias, Alberto RP HOU |
3 min 51 sec |
2 |
North Coast Clippers |
Perdomo, Luis M. RP SD |
9 sec |
3 |
Rock River Catfish |
No Pick (Skipped) |
40 sec |
4 |
West Lake Loggers |
Takahashi, Ken RP NYM |
7 sec |
5 |
West Lake Loggers |
Jennings, Jason RP TEX |
2 min 47 sec |
6 |
Pompano Sugar Kings |
No Pick (Skipped) |
1 min 8 sec |
7 |
West Lake Loggers |
Burns, Mike SP MIL |
50 sec |
8 |
East Saint Flyers |
Dessens, Elmer RP NYM |
3 min 10 sec |
9 |
South Florida Chupacabras |
Amezaga, Alfredo CF LA |
1 min 11 sec |
10 |
West Lake Loggers |
Bautista, Denny RP SF |
47 sec |
11 |
Atlanta Argonauts |
Durango, Luis LF SD |
2 min 28 sec |
12 |
East Saint Flyers |
Springer, Russ RP TB |
4 min 5 sec |
13 |
West Lake Loggers |
Martinez, Cristhian RP FLA |
13 sec |
14 |
South Florida Chupacabras |
Dobbs, Greg 3B PHI |
2 min 48 sec |
15 |
Ontario River Kings |
Penn, Hayden RP FLA |
17 sec |
16 |
North Coast Clippers |
No Pick (Skipped) |
30 sec |
ROUND
10 |
|
|
|
1 |
East Saint Flyers |
Miles, Aaron 2B CIN |
1 min 19 sec |
|
|
|
|