Round 1 |
Pick |
Team |
Player |
1 |
Lake
Okeechobee Lizards |
Pineda,
Michael SP NYY |
2 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Moore,
Matt RP TB |
3 |
Meddybemps
Lakers |
Hosmer,
Eric 1B KC |
4 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Lawrie,
Brett 3B TOR |
5 |
Mid-Atlantic
Diamond Angels |
Moscoso, Guillermo SP COL |
6 |
Aliso
Viejo Redbirds |
Montero, Jesus C SEA |
7 |
Avon
Airboys |
Trout,
Mike CF LAA |
8 |
Cresson
Railers |
Collmenter, Josh SP ARI |
9 |
Indy Colts |
Teheran,
Julio SP ATL |
10 |
San
Antonio Missions |
Weeks,
Jemile 2B OAK |
11 |
Huntsville
Stars |
Moustakas,
Mike 3B KC |
12 |
Rock River
Catfish |
Peavy,
Jake SP CHW |
13 |
Meddybemps
Lakers |
Ackley, Dustin 2B SEA |
14 |
Indy Colts |
Chisenhall, Lonnie 3B CLE |
15 |
Meddybemps
Lakers |
Mesoraco,
Devin C CIN |
16 |
Meddybemps
Lakers |
Parker,
Jarrod SP OAK |
17 |
East Saint
Flyers |
Vogelsong,
Ryan SP SF |
18 |
Indy Colts |
Gordon,
Dee SS LAD |
19 |
Newport
Buffaloes |
|
20 |
Indy Colts |
Perez,
Salvador C KC |
21 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Pomeranz, Drew SP COL |
22 |
Aliso
Viejo Redbirds |
Kipnis,
Jason 2B CLE |
23 |
Cottage
Grove Doves |
|
24 |
Cresson
Railers |
Upton,
B.J. CF TB |
25 |
Newport
Buffaloes |
Hill,
Aaron 2B ARI |
26 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Morneau,
Justin 1B MIN |
27 |
Quonochontaug
Quahogs |
Reed,
Addison RP CHW |
28 |
Newport
Buffaloes |
Alvarez,
Henderson SP TOR |
29 |
Indy Colts |
Altuve,
Jose 2B HOU |
30 |
Indy Colts |
Anderson,
Brett SP OAK |
Round 2 |
Pick |
Team |
Player |
1 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Span,
Denard CF MIN |
2 |
Cresson
Railers |
|
3 |
West Lake
Loggers |
Aceves,
Alfredo RP BOS |
4 |
Indy Colts |
De La
Rosa, Rubby SP LAD |
5 |
San
Antonio Missions |
Roberts, Ryan 3B ARI |
6 |
New York
Knights |
Beckham,
Gordon 2B CHW |
7 |
Avon
Airboys |
Cozart,
Zack SS CIN |
8 |
Aliso
Viejo Redbirds |
Bass,
Anthony RP SD |
9 |
Cresson
Railers |
Lind, Adam
1B TOR |
10 |
Bluff City
Bigfoots |
Crow, Aaron RP KC |
11 |
Huntsville
Stars |
Goldschmidt,
Paul 1B ARI |
12 |
Rock River
Catfish |
Nicasio,
Juan SP COL |
13 |
Indy Colts |
Santana,
Johan SP NYM |
14 |
Bangor
Dragons |
Giavotella,
Johnny 2B KC |
15 |
Mid-Atlantic
Diamond Angels |
Holland, Greg RP KC |
16 |
Newport
Buffaloes |
Peacock, Brad SP OAK |
17 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Delgado,
Randall SP ATL |
18 |
Indy Colts |
Vizcaino,
Arodys RP ATL |
19 |
New York
Knights |
Pestano, Vinnie RP CLE |
20 |
Mid-Atlantic
Diamond Angels |
Alburquerque,
Al RP DET |
21 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Zambrano,
Carlos SP MIA |
22 |
Cresson
Railers |
Crawford,
Brandon SS SF |
23 |
Cottage
Grove Doves |
Beavan, Blake SP SEA |
24 |
Meddybemps
Lakers |
Estrada,
Marco SP MIL |
25 |
Shanghai
Shadows |
Jackson,
Edwin SP WAS |
26 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Eovaldi,
Nate SP LAD |
27 |
Quonochontaug
Quahogs |
Thames, Eric LF TOR |
28 |
Aliso
Viejo Redbirds |
Duffy, Danny SP KC |
29 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Richards,
Garrett RP LAA |
30 |
New York
Knights |
Downs,
Matt 2B HOU |
Round 3 |
Pick |
Team |
Player |
1 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Rizzo,
Anthony 1B CHC |
2 |
Aliso
Viejo Redbirds |
Cobb, Alex
SP TB |
3 |
Cresson
Railers |
Lobaton, Jose C TB |
4 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Soria,
Joakim RP KC |
5 |
Bluff City
Bigfoots |
Braden,
Dallas SP OAK |
6 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Martin,
Leonys OF TEX |
7 |
Avon
Airboys |
White,
Alex SP COL |
8 |
Newport
Buffaloes |
Belt,
Brandon LF SF |
9 |
Ontario
River Kings |
Spence, Josh RP SD |
10 |
San
Antonio Missions |
Kubel, Jason LF ARI |
11 |
Huntsville
Stars |
Brothers, Rex RP COL |
12 |
Rock River
Catfish |
Dunn, Adam 1B CHW |
13 |
Huntsville
Stars |
Chamberlain,
Joba RP NYY |
14 |
South
Florida Chupacabras |
Huff, David SP CLE |
15 |
Cresson
Railers |
|
16 |
Meddybemps
Lakers |
Doumit,
Ryan C MIN |
17 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Parmelee, Chris 1B MIN |
18 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Surkamp,
Eric SP SF |
19 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
|
20 |
Lake
Okeechobee Lizards |
Hunter,
Torii CF LAA |
21 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Martinez,
J.D. LF HOU |
22 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Benson, Joe LF MIN |
23 |
Cottage
Grove Doves |
Frazier,
Todd 3B CIN |
24 |
Bluff City
Bigfoots |
Lynn,
Lance RP STL |
25 |
Shanghai
Shadows |
*Wells,
Vernon CF LAA |
26 |
Huntsville
Stars |
Sizemore,
Grady CF CLE |
27 |
Quonochontaug
Quahogs |
Guerra,
Javy RP LAD |
28 |
Bangor
Dragons |
Cishek, Steve RP MIA |
29 |
Aliso
Viejo Redbirds |
Lyles,
Jordan SP HOU |
30 |
Newport
Buffaloes |
Hendriks,
Liam SP MIN |
Round 4 |
Pick |
Team |
Player |
1 |
Meddybemps
Lakers |
Slowey, Kevin SP CLE |
2 |
Bluff City
Bigfoots |
Raburn, Ryan LF DET |
3 |
Tampico
Stogies |
|
4 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Street,
Huston RP SD |
5 |
Cresson
Railers |
Lombardozzi,
Stephen 2B WAS |
6 |
Meddybemps
Lakers |
Blackburn,
Nick SP MIN |
7 |
Avon
Airboys |
Nathan, Joe RP TEX |
8 |
Indy Colts |
|
9 |
New York
Knights |
Colon,
Bartolo SP OAK |
10 |
New York
Knights |
Coleman, Louis RP KC |
11 |
Huntsville
Stars |
Sands, Jerry RF LAD |
12 |
Rock River
Catfish |
Snider,
Travis LF TOR |
13 |
Walnut Log
Growlers |
Stutes,
Michael RP PHI |
14 |
South
Florida Chupacabras |
Swarzak, Anthony SP MIN |
15 |
Beachwood
Bears |
Gorzelanny, Tom SP WAS |
16 |
East Saint
Flyers |
Cassevah,
Bobby RP LAA |
17 |
Cresson
Railers |
Robinson, Trayvon CF SEA |
18 |
New York
Knights |
Morales,
Kendrys 1B LAA |
19 |
Newport
Buffaloes |
Sanchez, Eduardo RP STL |
20 |
Brewcity
Wallbangers |
Matsuzaka,
Daisuke SP BOS |
21 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Lindblom,
Josh RP LAD |
22 |
Shanghai
Shadows |
*Ludwick,
Ryan RF CIN |
23 |
Cottage
Grove Doves |
Outman, Josh SP COL |
24 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Miley, Wade SP ARI |
25 |
Shanghai
Shadows |
Rios, Alex
CF CHW |
26 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Wilhelmsen,
Tom RP SEA |
27 |
Dyersville
Spirits |
Johnson, Reed LF CHC |
28 |
New York
Knights |
LaHair, Bryan RF CHC |
29 |
Indy Colts |
Lavarnway, Ryan C BOS |
30 |
Huntsville
Stars |
De Los Santos, Fautino RP OAK |
Round 5 |
Pick |
Team |
Player |
1 |
Quonochontaug
Quahogs |
Betancourt,
Yuniesky SS KC |
|
2 |
Aliso
Viejo Redbirds |
Ibanez,
Raul LF NYY |
3 |
Mad City
CanOpeners |
Paredes, Jimmy 3B HOU |
4 |
Shanghai
Shadows |
Bartlett, Jason SS SD |
5 |
Walnut Log
Growlers |
Chavez,
Endy RF BAL |
6 |
East Saint
Flyers |
Isringhausen,
Jason RP LAA |
7 |
South
Florida Chupacabras |
Turner, Justin 2B NYM |
8 |
Mid-Atlantic
Diamond Angels |
Williams,
Jerome SP LAA |
9 |
Dyersville
Spirits |
Bay, Jason
LF NYM |
10 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Schafer, Logan CF MIL |
11 |
Huntsville
Stars |
Noesi, Hector RP SEA |
12 |
Rock River
Catfish |
Milone,
Tommy SP OAK |
13 |
Mid-Atlantic
Diamond Angels |
Campana,
Tony LF CHC |
14 |
Meddybemps
Lakers |
Liddi, Alex 3B SEA |
15 |
Mid-Atlantic
Diamond Angels |
Hayes, Brett C MIA |
16 |
Huntsville
Stars |
Seager,
Kyle 3B SEA |
17 |
East Saint
Flyers |
Hand, Brad SP MIA |
18 |
Indy Colts |
Chatwood, Tyler SP COL |
19 |
Meddybemps
Lakers |
Wade, Cory RP NYY |
20 |
Brewcity
Wallbangers |
Field, Thomas SS COL |
21 |
Meddybemps
Lakers |
Varvaro,
Anthony RP ATL |
22 |
Bangor
Dragons |
Paterson, Joe RP ARI |
23 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Hudson, Kyle LF TEX |
24 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Weiland,
Kyle SP HOU |
25 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Rivera,
Juan LF LAD |
26 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Ruffin, Chance RP SEA |
27 |
Quonochontaug
Quahogs |
Grilli,
Jason RP PIT |
28 |
Aliso
Viejo Redbirds |
Green,
Taylor 2B MIL |
29 |
Indy Colts |
Huff, Aubrey 1B SF |
30 |
San
Antonio Missions |
Hunter,
Tommy SP BAL |
Round 6 |
Pick |
Team |
Player |
1 |
Aliso
Viejo Redbirds |
Beato,
Pedro RP NYM |
2 |
Lake
Okeechobee Lizards |
Hannahan,
Jack 3B CLE |
3 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Ankiel,
Rick CF WAS |
4 |
Quonochontaug
Quahogs |
Harris, Willie CF CIN |
5 |
Mid-Atlantic
Diamond Angels |
Patton, Troy RP BAL |
6 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Dirks,
Andy CF DET |
7 |
Avon
Airboys |
LaRoche, Adam 1B WAS |
8 |
Meddybemps
Lakers |
McCoy, Mike SS TOR |
9 |
Bangor
Dragons |
Cruz, Tony C STL |
10 |
Indy Colts |
Hagadone, Nick RP CLE |
11 |
Newport
Buffaloes |
Furbush,
Charlie SP SEA |
12 |
Rock River
Catfish |
Belisle, Matt RP COL |
13 |
Bangor
Dragons |
Sweeney, Ryan RF BOS |
14 |
Bluff City
Bigfoots |
Fox, Jake C PIT |
15 |
Cottage
Grove Doves |
Borbon, Julio CF TEX |
16 |
East Saint
Flyers |
Constanza,
Jose LF ATL |
17 |
Newport
Buffaloes |
Rodriguez, Aneury SP HOU |
18 |
Newport
Buffaloes |
Federowicz, Tim C LAD |
19 |
Meddybemps
Lakers |
Iglesias,
Jose SS BOS |
20 |
Brewcity
Wallbangers |
Strop, Pedro RP BAL |
21 |
Bluff City
Bigfoots |
Dominguez, Matt 3B MIA |
22 |
Indy Colts |
Sanchez,
Freddy 2B SF |
23 |
Cottage
Grove Doves |
Gomes, Brandon RP TB |
24 |
San
Antonio Missions |
Petersen,
Bryan RF MIA |
25 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Bloomquist,
Willie SS ARI |
26 |
Huntsville
Stars |
d'Arnaud, Chase SS PIT |
27 |
Quonochontaug
Quahogs |
Blake, Casey 3B COL |
28 |
Huntsville
Stars |
Broxton,
Jonathan RP KC |
29 |
Bluff City
Bigfoots |
Cooper, David 1B TOR |
30 |
New York
Knights |
Axelrod, Dylan SP CHW |
Round 7 |
Pick |
Team |
Player |
1 |
Lake
Okeechobee Lizards |
Ayala, Luis RP BAL |
2 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Herrera, Kelvin RP KC |
3 |
Meddybemps
Lakers |
Cowgill, Collin RF OAK |
4 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Locke, Jeff SP PIT |
5 |
Mid-Atlantic
Diamond Angels |
Harrison, Josh 3B PIT |
6 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Tateyama, Yoshinori RP TEX |
7 |
Avon
Airboys |
Santiago, Hector RP CHW |
8 |
Walnut Log
Growlers |
Watson, Tony RP PIT |
9 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Savery,
Joe RP PHI |
10 |
Oshkosh
Outsiders |
Teaford,
Everett RP KC |
11 |
Huntsville
Stars |
Correia,
Kevin SP PIT |
12 |
Rock River
Catfish |
Tazawa, Junichi RP BOS |
13 |
Huntsville
Stars |
De Jesus, Ivan 2B LAD |
14 |
South
Florida Chupacabras |
|
15 |
Beachwood
Bears |
Owings,
Micah RP SD |
16 |
Newport
Buffaloes |
Peguero, Carlos RF SEA |
17 |
East Saint
Flyers |
Mortensen, Clayton SP BOS |
18 |
Indy Colts |
Stewart, Zach SP CHW |
19 |
Meddybemps
Lakers |
Godfrey, Graham SP OAK |
20 |
Brewcity
Wallbangers |
Chambers, Adron CF STL |
21 |
Walnut Log
Growlers |
Sherrill,
George RP SEA |
22 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Romine,
Austin C NYY |
23 |
Cottage
Grove Doves |
Carreno, Joel RP TOR |
24 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Sellers,
Justin SS LAD |
25 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Gregg, Kevin RP BAL |
26 |
Bangor
Dragons |
Hammel,
Jason SP BAL |
27 |
Quonochontaug
Quahogs |
Francisco,
Ben LF TOR |
28 |
Walnut Log
Growlers |
Fuld, Sam
LF TB |
29 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Guyer,
Brandon RF TB |
30 |
South
Florida Chupacabras |
Keppinger,
Jeff 2B TB |
Round 8 |
Pick |
Team |
Player |
1 |
Tampico
Stogies |
LaPorta, Matt 1B CLE |
2 |
Lake
Okeechobee Lizards |
Eveland, Dana SP BAL |
3 |
Cresson
Railers |
Skipped
Pick |
4 |
Dyersville
Spirits |
Lueke, Josh RP TB |
5 |
Mid-Atlantic
Diamond Angels |
Stewart, Chris C NYY |
6 |
Meddybemps
Lakers |
Figgins,
Chone 3B SEA |
7 |
Avon
Airboys |
Uribe, Juan 3B LAD |
8 |
Newport
Buffaloes |
Roberts,
Brian 2B BAL |
9 |
Ontario
River Kings |
Below, Duane RP DET |
10 |
Ontario
River Kings |
Escalona, Edgmer RP COL |
11 |
Bangor
Dragons |
Mattheus,
Ryan RP WAS |
12 |
Rock River
Catfish |
Cleto, Maikel RP STL |
13 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Escobar, Eduardo SS CHW |
14 |
South
Florida Chupacabras |
Breslow, Craig RP ARI |
15 |
Beachwood
Bears |
|
16 |
East Saint
Flyers |
DeRosa,
Mark 3B WAS |
17 |
Indy Colts |
Blackmon, Charlie OF COL |
18 |
Indy Colts |
Sosa, Henry SP HOU |
19 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Adcock,
Nate RP KC |
20 |
Brewcity
Wallbangers |
German, Esteban 3B TEX |
21 |
Mad City
CanOpeners |
Carpenter,
David RP HOU |
22 |
Walnut Log
Growlers |
Cervelli, Francisco C NYY |
23 |
Dyersville
Spirits |
Torres, Alex RP TB |
24 |
Meddybemps
Lakers |
Meek, Evan RP PIT |
25 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Carrera, Ezequiel LF CLE |
26 |
Dyersville
Spirits |
Chirinos,
Robinson C TB |
27 |
Quonochontaug
Quahogs |
Harrell,
Lucas RP HOU |
28 |
Walnut Log
Growlers |
Ortiz, Ramon RP SF |
29 |
Indy Colts |
Brackman, Andrew RP CIN |
30 |
Oshkosh
Outsiders |
Stammen, Craig RP WAS |
Round 9 |
Pick |
Team |
Player |
1 |
Lake
Okeechobee Lizards |
Laird, Gerald C DET |
2 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Ruggiano,
Justin LF MIA |
3 |
Mad City
CanOpeners |
|
4 |
Dyersville
Spirits |
Masset,
Nick RP CIN |
5 |
Mid-Atlantic
Diamond Angels |
Byrdak,
Tim RP NYM |
6 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
McAllister, Zach SP CLE |
7 |
Avon
Airboys |
Putnam, Zach RP COL |
8 |
West Lake
Loggers |
Eyre,
Willie RP BAL |
9 |
San
Antonio Missions |
Lowe,
Derek SP CLE |
10 |
San
Antonio Missions |
Hinske, Eric RF ATL |
11 |
Huntsville
Stars |
Martinez,
Michael 3B PHI |
12 |
Rock River
Catfish |
Marrero,
Chris 1B WAS |
13 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Kennedy, Adam 1B LAD |
14 |
South
Florida Chupacabras |
Rodriguez,
Fernando RP HOU |
|
15 |
Beachwood
Bears |
Mendoza,
Luis RP KC |
16 |
Newport
Buffaloes |
Pineiro, Joel SP BAL |
17 |
East Saint
Flyers |
Russell, Adam RP ATL |
18 |
Indy Colts |
De Fratus,
Justin RP PHI |
19 |
West Lake
Loggers |
Kinney, Josh RP SEA |
20 |
Brewcity
Wallbangers |
Escalona,
Sergio RP HOU |
21 |
Mad City
CanOpeners |
LeMahieu, DJ 2B COL |
22 |
Bangor
Dragons |
Grabow, John RP LAD |
23 |
Dyersville
Spirits |
Hatcher, Chris RP MIA |
24 |
Aliso
Viejo Redbirds |
Kirkman,
Michael RP TEX |
25 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Perez,
Luis RP TOR |
26 |
South
Florida Chupacabras |
Nishioka, Tsuyoshi SS MIN |
27 |
Quonochontaug
Quahogs |
Treanor,
Matt C LAD |
28 |
Indy Colts |
Gimenez, Chris C TB |
29 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Flores,
Jesus C WAS |
30 |
Oshkosh
Outsiders |
Dillard, Tim RP MIL |
Round 10 |
Pick |
Team |
Player |
1 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Skipped
Pick |
2 |
Dyersville
Spirits |
Overbay,
Lyle 1B ARI |
3 |
Cresson
Railers |
Skipped
Pick |
4 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Skipped
Pick |
5 |
Mid-Atlantic
Diamond Angels |
Angle, Matt LF LAD |
6 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Moskos, Daniel RP PIT |
7 |
Mid-Atlantic
Diamond Angels |
Gearrin,
Cory RP ATL |
8 |
Mid-Atlantic
Diamond Angels |
Blum,
Geoff 3B ARI |
9 |
San
Antonio Missions |
Bergesen, Brad SP BAL |
10 |
San
Antonio Missions |
Adams, Ryan 2B BAL |
11 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Skipped
Pick |
12 |
Rock River
Catfish |
Millwood,
Kevin SP SEA |
13 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Burroughs, Sean 3B MIN |
14 |
Lake
Okeechobee Lizards |
Gomes, Jonny LF OAK |
15 |
Bluff City
Bigfoots |
Pill,
Brett 1B SF |
16 |
East Saint
Flyers |
Rivera, Rene C MIN |
17 |
Mad City
CanOpeners |
Wilk, Adam RP DET |
18 |
Mid-Atlantic
Diamond Angels |
Miller, Jim RP OAK |
19 |
West Lake
Loggers |
Rodriguez, Ivan C WAS |
20 |
Brewcity
Wallbangers |
Pagnozzi, Matt C CLE |
21 |
Newport
Buffaloes |
Shaw, Bryan RP ARI |
22 |
Ontario
River Kings |
Varitek, Jason C BOS |
23 |
Cottage
Grove Doves |
Oliveros, Lester RP MIN |
24 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Skipped
Pick |
25 |
Shanghai
Shadows |
Skipped
Pick |
26 |
Walnut Log
Growlers |
Lackey,
John SP BOS |
27 |
Quonochontaug
Quahogs |
Parrino,
Andy 3B SD |
28 |
San
Antonio Missions |
Loewen, Adam RF NYM |
29 |
Walnut Log
Growlers |
Skipped
Pick |
30 |
Oshkosh
Outsiders |
Kintzler,
Brandon RP MIL |
Round 11 |
Pick |
Team |
Player |
1 |
Lake
Okeechobee Lizards |
De La Cruz, Frankie RP CHC |
2 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Skipped
Pick |
3 |
Cresson
Railers |
Skipped
Pick |
4 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Skipped
Pick |
5 |
Mid-Atlantic
Diamond Angels |
Kimball,
Cole RP WAS |
6 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Parra, Manny RP MIL |
7 |
Avon
Airboys |
Skipped
Pick |
8 |
West Lake
Loggers |
Dinkelman, Brian 2B MIN |
9 |
Ontario
River Kings |
Burton, Jared RP MIN |
10 |
San
Antonio Missions |
Schwinden, Chris SP CLE |
11 |
Huntsville
Stars |
Skipped
Pick |
12 |
Rock River
Catfish |
Ordonez, Magglio RF DET |
13 |
Cottage
Grove Doves |
Sanchez,
Hector C SF |
14 |
South
Florida Chupacabras |
Chavez, Eric 3B NYY |
15 |
Beachwood
Bears |
Lowe, Mark RP TEX |
16 |
Newport
Buffaloes |
Carpenter,
Chris RP BOS |
17 |
San
Antonio Missions |
Taylor, Michael LF OAK |
18 |
Oshkosh
Outsiders |
Pacheco,
Jordan 1B COL |
19 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Matsui,
Hideki LF TB |
20 |
Brewcity
Wallbangers |
Ohlendorf, Ross SP SD |
21 |
Newport
Buffaloes |
Rogers,
Esmil SP CLE |
22 |
East Saint
Flyers |
Kozma, Pete 2B STL |
23 |
Cottage
Grove Doves |
Reyes, Jo-Jo SP PIT |
24 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Skipped
Pick |
25 |
Shanghai
Shadows |
Skipped
Pick |
26 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Pena, Ramiro 3B NYY |
27 |
Quonochontaug
Quahogs |
Skipped
Pick |
28 |
Lake
Okeechobee Lizards |
Snyder, Brandon 1B TEX |
29 |
Mad City
CanOpeners |
Brach, Brad RP SD |
30 |
Oshkosh
Outsiders |
Maier, Mitch CF KC |
Round 12 |
Pick |
Team |
Player |
1 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Skipped
Pick |
2 |
Lake
Okeechobee Lizards |
Baker, John C SD |
3 |
Cresson
Railers |
Skipped
Pick |
4 |
Charlotte
Stone Crabs |
Skipped
Pick |
5 |
Mid-Atlantic
Diamond Angels |
Skipped
Pick |
6 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Mijares, Jose RP KC |
7 |
Avon
Airboys |
Skipped
Pick |
8 |
West Lake
Loggers |
Diamond,
Scott SP MIN |
9 |
Ontario
River Kings |
Skipped
Pick |
10 |
East Saint
Flyers |
Tosoni, Rene RF MIN |
11 |
Oshkosh
Outsiders |
Valbuena, Luis 2B CHC |
12 |
Rock River
Catfish |
LaRoche, Andy 3B CLE |
13 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
McKenry, Michael C PIT |
14 |
South
Florida Chupacabras |
Skipped
Pick |
15 |
Beachwood
Bears |
Sonnanstine, Andy RP CHC |
16 |
East Saint
Flyers |
Tejada, Miguel 3B BAL |
17 |
Newport
Buffaloes |
Skipped
Pick |
18 |
Oshkosh
Outsiders |
Skipped
Pick |
19 |
Meddybemps
Lakers |
Skipped
Pick |
20 |
Brewcity
Wallbangers |
Skipped
Pick |
21 |
Mad City
CanOpeners |
Skipped
Pick |
22 |
Bluff City
Bigfoots |
Skipped
Pick |
23 |
Cottage
Grove Doves |
Skipped
Pick |
24 |
Tampico
Stogies |
Skipped
Pick |
25 |
Shanghai
Shadows |
Skipped
Pick |
26 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Berken,
Jason RP BAL |
27 |
Dyersville
Spirits |
Darnell,
James 3B SD |
28 |
Louisville
Banana Slugs |
Skipped
Pick |
29 |
Indy Colts |
Jenks,
Bobby RP BOS |
30 |
East Saint
Flyers |
Zagurski, Mike RP ARI |
|
|
|