HOME MATT KADING MEMORIAL APBA LEAGUE CBS SITE
TEAM PAGES         LIVE SCORING
STANDINGS [FI] NO DESIGNATED HITTER DESIGNATED HITTER ALLOWED DRAFT
STATS [F2] PROFESSIONAL SEMI-PRO AMATEUR PAST SEASONS
RULES [F3] SINGLE GAME SERIES   ALL STAR GAMES
RULES- Playoffs [F4] SOUND WARNINGS NO SOUND NO HITTERS
DATES [F10] QUICK PLAY     CODES TO PLAY A GAME
TO CONTINUE      
[ENTER] PLAY GAME    
[ESC]                   EXIT    
MESSAGES      
       
NO HITTERS
Springfield Tampico Kevin Brown 2001
Oakland Cincinnati Tom Glavine 2001
New York Toledo Curt Schilling 2001
Kentucky Tampico Chuck Smith 2001
Milwaukee Springfield Ryan Dempster 2001
South Florida Kentucky Shawn Estes 2001
 
Milwaukee East Saint Robert Person 2002
 
Pompano East Saint Kirk Reuter 2003
Jersey City Dyersville Woody Williams 2003
South Florida East Saint Russ Ortiz 2003
Jersey City Pompano Livan Hernandez 2003
 
Tampico North Coast Jason Schmidt 2004
Avon Rutherford Carl Pavano 2004
North Coast East Saint Matt Clement 2004
 
Milwaukee Madison Jake Peavy 2005
New York Fort Liquordale Curt Schilling 2005
Rutherford Kentucky John Patterson 2006
Vandelay Indianapolis Carlos Zambrano 2006
Fort Liquordale Connecticut Josh Beckett 2006
New York Fort John Smoltz 2007
Toledo Rutherford Scott Kazmir 2007
Rutherford Atlanta Matt Cain 2007
Ontario East Saint Oliver Perez 2008
Mid Atlantic Atlanta Scott Kazmir 2008
 
Dyersville Ontario Dan Haren 2009
East Saint New York Jamie Moyer 2009
Pompano Bangor John Maine 2010
Kentucky Indy J.A. Happ 2010
Osh Kosh Cottage Grove Felix Hernandez 2011
Cottage Grove Cresson Johan Santana 2011
Cottage Grove Newport Matt Garza 2011
Atlanta Arlington Matt Cain 2011
Shanghai Rock River Roy Halladay 2011
West Lake Lake Okeechobee Tim Stauffer 2012
Meddybemps Mad City Daniel Hudson 2012
Aliso Viejo Huntsville Jeremy Hellickson 2012
West Lake Aliso Viejo Wandy Rodriguez 2012
Meddybemps Charlotte Daniel Hudson 2012
New York Tampico Jacob Turner 2012
Ontario South Florida R.A. Dickey 2013
Seattle Rose Bank Bartolo Colon 2013
Dyersville Bluff City Jered Weaver 2013
Bluff City Lake Zurich Travis Wood 2013
 
Scranton Walnut Log Stephen Strasburg 2014
Ontario Quochonataug Mike Minor 2014
Louisville Montrose Jose Fernandez 2014
Lake Okeechobee Louisville Kyle Lohse 2015
South Dakota Dyersville Clayton Kershaw (12 innings) 2015
Quochonataug Avon Garrett Richards 2015
Laurel Dyersville Kendall Graveman 2016
Delaware Lake Okeechobee Clayton Kershaw 2016
Lake Okeechobee Wrightstown Yu Darvish 2017
Ontario Cedar Rapids Kevin Gausman 2017
Atlanta Avon Jake Odorizzi 2017
Tampico Sioux City Brandon Finnegan 2017
Quochonataug Verona Max Scherzer 2017
Walnut Log Wrightstown Trevor Bauer 2017
Truax Verona David Price 2017
Tampa Bay Calamity Cedar Rapids Zach Greinke 2017
Quochonataug Ontario Max Scherzer 2017
Lake Okeechobee Seattle Cole Hamels 2017
Delaware Bay Dyersville CC Sabathia 2017
Knoxville Quochonataug Chris Sale 2017
Tampico Cedar Rapids Corey Kluber 2018
Dyersville Verona Jamie Garcia 2018
Walnut Log Delaware Trevor Bauer 2018
Quochonataug Atlanta Max Scherzer 2018
Quochonataug Cedar Rapids Carlos Carrasco 2018
East Saint Tampico Eduardo Rodriguez 2018
Verona Sioux City Wei-Yin Chen 2018
PERFECT GAMES
North Coast Connecticut Brett Myers
Toledo Ontario Ramon Colon
Dyersville Fort Kevin Correia 2008
Huntsville Louisville Joe Saunders (11 innings) 2011
South Florida Atlanta Jonathan Sanchez/Rhodes/Valverde 2011
Dyersville Brew City Jared Weaver 2012
Walnut Log Lake Okeechobee Matt Cain 2012
East Saint Seattle Tommy Milone 2016
Delaware Bay Tampa Bay Clayton Kershaw/Guerra/Herrera/Flynn 2017
Truax Dyersville Ervin Santana 2018
Louisville Lake Okeechobee Jake Odorizzi 2018